Irakli Rekhviashvili Chairman of the Supervisory Board
As its Chairman, Irakli Rekhviashvili joined TFZ Supervisory board in April, 2023. Before TFZ engagement, Irakli represented Bank of Georgia Wealth Management in Central and Eastern Europe as the head of Budapest office. Irakli was also a member of JSC Bank of Georgia Audit Board. In 2004, in his capacity as the Minister of Economy, Trade and Industry of Georgia, Irakli Rekhviashvili took part in preparing economic reforms of newly appointed government. He was on the board of Millennium Challenge Account Regional Development Fund for the Caucasus. Irakli previously worked on public service reform initiatives of the Open Society Institute (OSI). His vast biography also includes work with the World Bank, United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees, Supreme Court of New York, the House of Commons in the United Kingdom and President Shevardnadze’s foreign policy analysis team.
Irakli Rekhviashvili has an MPA degree in Economics from Princeton University, Woodrow Wilson School of Public and International Affairs and a bachelor degree from Tbilisi State University.
How can we help you?
Contact us at the Consulting WP office nearest to you or submit a business inquiry online.
Consulting WP really helped us achieve our financial goals. The slick presentation along with fantastic readability ensures that our financial standing is stable.